Home Page

Governance

Welcome to the Governors' section.

The Governors

Mr Philip Daniels 27/10/2014 - 26/10/2018

Mr Stephen Faragher 01/09/2014 - 31/08/2018

Mrs Barbara Leigh 01/01/2011 - 31/12/2015

Mr Mark Rigby 16/01/2014 - 15/01/2018

Phil Saltmarsh 01/09/2014 31/08/2018

Susan Jones Phoenix Primary School 14/02/2014 - 13/02/2050

Mr James Huthwaite 18/09/2013 - 17/09/2017

Ms Alison Parker -Lea 26/02/2014 25/02/2018

Mrs Shanez Irwin 27/10/2014 - 26/10/2018
Mr Christopher Moseley 01/09/2015 - 31/09/2019

Mrs Amanda Taylor 27/10/2014 - 26/10/2018

Resignations

Mrs Kathryn Huthwaite 04/02/2013 - 14/10/2015 Ms Ahlam Salah 26/02/2014 - 17/07/2015 

Structure of the Governing Body

Governors Appointments

Governing Body Meetings 2015-16

Governance Roles in other educational Establishments

The Role of the School Governor

Governors Attendance at Meetings 14-15